Loading...
Loading Data...
| ID | Final | Division | District | Bridge Name | Struct Type | Bridge Type | Loding | Const. Year | Length(m) | Width(m) | Road ID | Road Name | Road Chainage | Rating | Rating Date | Intersected | Nearest town | Road Type | Work Code(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1613 |
|
CD Srinagar | Pauri | Chauras Bridge | Truss | Motor Bridge High Level | Class AA | 2018 | 190.00 | 11.500 | 9738 | Approach Road of Chauras Bridge | 0.210 |
0.04 % |
03-06-2026 | Akaknanda River | Srinagar Garhwal | VR | -- | |
| 1629 |
|
CD Srinagar | Pauri | Khanda Steel Bridge | Plate Girder | Motor Bridge High Level | Class A | 2006 | 30.00 | 6.000 | 3681 | Khandah Girgaon motor road | 0.030 |
0.12 % |
20-06-2026 | Khanda Gadera | Srinagar | VR | -- | |
| 1636 |
|
CD Srinagar | Pauri | Khanda Chhatkot bridge | Truss | Motor Bridge High Level | Class A | 2008 | 18.00 | 6.000 | 3665 | Shahid Kamal Singh Negi Motor Road (Molan Khandah Bhitai Motor Road) | 0.009 |
0.12 % |
20-06-2026 | Khanda Gadera | Srinagar | VR | -- | |
| 1637 |
|
CD Srinagar | Pauri | Devalgarh Bridge | Solid slab | Motor Bridge High Level | Class A | 2006 | 6.00 | 6.000 | 179 | Khandah Sumadi Bughani Devalgarh Chamdhar motor road | 31.123 |
2.14 % |
24-06-2026 | Local Gadera | Srinagar | MDR | -- | |
| 1698 |
|
CD Srinagar | Pauri | Khandukhal Bridge | Truss | Motor Bridge High Level | Class A | 2014 | 48.00 | 7.500 | 3649 | Pauri Dehlchauri Uflada motor road | 874.000 |
0.09 % |
20-06-2026 | Khandah Gaad | Srinagar | MDR | -- | |
| 1699 |
|
CD Srinagar | Pauri | Vyasghat Bridge | Truss | Motor Bridge High Level | Class B | 2007 | 60.00 | 6.000 | 3691 | Vyasghat Kinsur motor road | 230.000 |
1.24 % |
03-07-2026 | Nayar River | Vyasghat | VR | -- | |
| 1700 |
|
CD Srinagar | Pauri | Chamela Bridge | Truss | Motor Bridge High Level | Class B | 1976 | 18.00 | 6.000 | 179 | Khandah Sumadi Bughani Devalgarh Chamdhar motor road | 25.259 |
0.04 % |
05-07-2026 | Chamela Gaad | Srinagar | MDR | -- | |
| 1702 |
|
CD Srinagar | Pauri | Chamela Bridge-2 | Arch | Motor Bridge High Level | Class B | 1976 | 6.50 | 4.200 | 179 | Khandah Sumadi Bughani Devalgarh Chamdhar motor road | 31.725 |
0.29 % |
20-06-2026 | Chamela Gaad | srinagar | MDR | -- | |
| 1703 |
|
CD Srinagar | Pauri | Local Bridge | Arch | Motor Bridge High Level | Class B | 1976 | 12.00 | 5.450 | 1932 | Dungripanth Chantikhal Khedakhal motor road | 4.975 |
1.88 % |
03-07-2026 | Local Gadera | Srinagar | VR | -- | |
| 1704 |
|
CD Srinagar | Pauri | Nyalgarh | Truss | Motor Bridge High Level | Class B | 2005 | 18.00 | 4.250 | 3652 | From Khandah Sumadi Bughani motor road to Chamrara link road | 2.578 |
0.15 % |
20-06-2026 | Nyalgarh gad | Srinagar | VR | -- | |
| 1705 |
|
CD Srinagar | Pauri | Local Bridge | Arch | Motor Bridge High Level | Class B | 1975 | 8.00 | 4.200 | 186 | Pauri Khirsu Srinagar motor road | 11.256 |
0.70 % |
03-07-2026 | Local Gadera | Khirsu | MDR | -- | |
| 1706 |
|
CD Srinagar | Pauri | Local Bridge | Arch | Motor Bridge High Level | Class B | 1975 | 8.00 | 4.200 | 186 | Pauri Khirsu Srinagar motor road | 8.555 |
0.06 % |
03-07-2026 | Local Gadera | Khirsu | MDR | -- | |
| 1707 |
|
CD Srinagar | Pauri | Local Bridge | Arch | Motor Bridge High Level | Class B | 1975 | 6.00 | 4.200 | 186 | Pauri Khirsu Srinagar motor road | 6.453 |
0.03 % |
03-07-2026 | Local Gadera | Khirsu | MDR | -- | |
| 1708 |
|
CD Srinagar | Pauri | Local Bridge | T-beam and slab | Motor Bridge High Level | Class B | 2010 | 10.00 | 4.250 | 3659 | Road from km 2 of Khandah Bhelgarh motor road to Nesu (Pandalyu) Durgakot motor road | 4.360 |
0.32 % |
20-06-2026 | Local Gadera | Srinagar | VR | -- | |
| 1709 |
|
CD Srinagar | Pauri | Local Bridge | T-beam and slab | Motor Bridge High Level | Class B | 2008 | 10.00 | 4.250 | 3657 | Khandah Dhamkeshwar Bhelgarh Kathuli motor road | 2.175 |
0.49 % |
20-06-2026 | Local Gadera | Srinagar | VR | -- | |
| 1710 |
|
CD Srinagar | Pauri | Chamrada Asingi Bridge | T-beam and slab | Motor Bridge High Level | Class B | 2011 | 10.00 | 4.250 | 3664 | Chamrada Asangi Dadni motor road | 0.755 |
1.18 % |
20-06-2026 | Chamrada Gadera | Srinagar | VR | -- | |
| 1711 |
|
CD Srinagar | Pauri | Randigaad | T-beam and slab | Motor Bridge High Level | Class B | 2011 | 10.00 | 4.250 | 3688 | Dhaneshwar Bhabazar Devprayag Gram Pundal to Maa Bhuwanswari mandir motor road. | 0.855 |
0.00 % |
23-06-2026 | Randigaad | Devprayag | VR | -- | |
| 1712 |
|
CD Srinagar | Pauri | Bilkedar Bridge | Truss | Motor Bridge High Level | Class B | 2016 | 18.00 | 4.250 | 3669 | Bilkedar Gaurikot motor road. | 0.775 |
0.24 % |
20-06-2026 | Khandah Gaad | Srinagar | VR | -- | |
| 1713 |
|
CD Srinagar | Pauri | Local Bridge | T-beam and slab | Motor Bridge High Level | Class B | 2017 | 10.00 | 4.250 | 3657 | Khandah Dhamkeshwar Bhelgarh Kathuli motor road | 9.555 |
0.12 % |
20-06-2026 | Local Gadera | Srinagar | VR | -- | |
| 1714 |
|
CD Srinagar | Pauri | Local Bridge | Truss | Motor Bridge High Level | Class B | 2017 | 24.00 | 4.250 | 3674 | Kaudiyala Vyasghat motor road. | 4.555 |
1.64 % |
03-07-2026 | Local Gadera | Devprayag | VR | -- | |
| 1715 |
|
CD Srinagar | Pauri | Local Bridge | Truss | Motor Bridge High Level | Class B | 2019 | 24.00 | 4.250 | 3674 | Kaudiyala Vyasghat motor road. | 4.662 |
1.69 % |
03-07-2026 | Local Gadera | Devprayag | VR | -- | |
| 1716 |
|
CD Srinagar | Pauri | Alaknanda Jhoola Pul | Suspension | Pedestrain Bridge | Footpath Live Load | 1977 | 154.00 | 2.000 | -- | None | 0.077 |
2.42 % |
04-05-2024 | Alaknanda | Srinagar | -- | -- | |
| 1717 |
|
CD Srinagar | Pauri | Bagwan | Suspension | Pedestrain Bridge | Footpath Live Load | 2018 | 144.00 | 2.000 | -- | None | 0.072 |
0.00 % |
26-06-2026 | Alaknanda | Bagwan | -- | -- | |
| 1718 |
|
CD Srinagar | Pauri | Khandah jhoola pul | Suspension | Pedestrain Bridge | Footpath Live Load | 1987 | 40.00 | 2.000 | -- | None | 0.020 |
0.00 % |
16-05-2024 | Khandah Gaad | Srinagar | -- | -- | |
| 1719 |
|
CD Srinagar | Pauri | Alaknanda Jhoola Pul3 | Suspension | Pedestrain Bridge | Footpath Live Load | 1965 | 81.00 | 2.000 | -- | None | 0.555 |
7.92 % |
25-06-2025 | Alaknanda | Devprayag | -- | -- | |
| 1720 |
|
CD Srinagar | Pauri | Alaknanda Jhoola Pul 3 | Suspension | Pedestrain Bridge | Footpath Live Load | 1980 | 82.40 | 2.000 | -- | None | 0.554 |
0.06 % |
03-07-2026 | Alaknanda | Devprayag | -- | -- | |
| 2578 |
|
CD Srinagar | Pauri | Bilkedar steel bridge | Truss | Motor Bridge High Level | NA | 1985 | 36.00 | 5.000 | 3647 | Ufalda Khandukhal Muchiyali Charakot Jamlakhal Ghurdodi motor road | 1.500 |
0.00 % |
13-06-2024 | Khandah Gad | kirtinagar | MDR | -- | |
| 2579 |
|
CD Srinagar | Pauri | Chamela Gad bridge | Arch | Motor Bridge High Level | Class B | 1976 | 6.50 | 6.000 | 179 | Khandah Sumadi Bughani Devalgarh Chamdhar motor road | 29.000 |
0.67 % |
20-06-2026 | Chamela Gad | Chamdhar | MDR | -- |